YWDB Association data
Toggle navigation
Boats
Boat Register
Boat registration details
Boat Ownership
Boats & Items wanted list
Boats for sale list
Items for sale list
Boats for sale archive
Racing
Current Events
Events
Results
Cups and Trophies
DB Week competitors
DB Week Long Distance
DB Weeks
Open Meetings
DB Weeks/ Champions
Trophy winners
Archives
Documents
Cruising Accounts
Yw Race Results
Yw Documents
Yw Events
Advanced search
Show search panel
Hide search panel
Login
Racing
Boats
Archives
Yw Race Results
Yw Documents
Yw Events
DB Week competitors
Current Events
Events
Results
Cups and Trophies
DB Week Long Distance
DB Weeks
Open Meetings
DB Weeks/ Champions
Trophy winners
Search in
Show options
all conditions
any condition
hide
Displaying 1721 - 1740 of 1934
10
20
30
50
100
500
All
First Name
Competitor
Position
Year
Boat
Boat Name
Location
Club
Crew
Laurie
Thornton-Grimes
34
2008
601
Johdie
Poole
PYC
Pete Lewin
Tim Parkinson
15
2023
565
Avocet
Rock, North Cornwall
Thornbury Sailing Club
Diana Parkinson
Tim Wilcock
7
2023
664
TiGer
Rock, North Cornwall
Bosham Sailing Club
Nigel Trent
L.
Tozer
11
1958
65
C'Est Fou
Poole Harbour
PYC
C.W.
Truss
99
1958
35
Starlight
Poole Harbour
TSC
Bryan
Tucker
99
1990
620
Danish Blue
Poole
PYC
John
Turner
19
1983
443
Trugrit
Southend
GSC
John
Turner
99
1986
443
Trugrit
Poole
GSC
Roy
Turner
32
1988
349
Puffin
Salcombe
GSC
Roy
Turner
99
1990
349
Puffin
Poole
GSC
John
Turner
29
1993
497
Aquilla
Plymouth
GSC
Roy
Turner
32
1993
636
Phoenix
Plymouth
GSC
John
Turner
14
1994
497
Aquilla
Gravesend
GSC
Pat Heselden
Roy
Turner
13
1994
636
Phoenix
Gravesend
GSC
Roy Olney
John
Turner
99
1995
622
Simply Red
Poole
GSC
P Hezelden
John
Turner
33
1999
622
Simply Red
Poole
GSC
Pat Heselden
John
Turner
10
2000
622
Simply Red
Chichester
GSC
Hezelden, Pat
Rob
Turpie
27
2008
636
Phoenix
Poole
GSC
Neil Blowey
Jim
Twyman
35
1965
378
Tapio
Plymouth Sound
GSC
Jim
Twyman
18
1966
378
Tapio
Southend
GSC
Count
20
First
Previous
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90
Next
Last